Membership List
Faculty Senate Representatives 2022-2023 Academic Year
Faculty Senate Membership List 2022-2023 | ||||
First Name | Last Name | College | Department/Program | Term Dates |
Margaret | Cox | CLASS | English, Languages and Cultures | 2022-2024 |
Tieniu | Cheng | CLASS | English, Languages and Cultures | 2021-2023 |
Jon | Elmore | CLASS | English, Languages and Cultures | 2022-2024 |
Chad | Faries | CLASS | English, Languages and Cultures | 2021-2023 |
Peggy | Blood | CLASS | Fine Arts, Humanities and Wellness | 2021-2023 |
Toni Renee | Johnson | CLASS | Fine Arts, Humanities and Wellness | 2022-2024 |
Eric | Clark | CLASS | Fine Arts, Humanities and Wellness | 2022-2024 |
Gabriel | Arnold | CLASS | Fine Arts, Humanities and Wellness | 2022-2024 |
Marion | Bell | CLASS | Political Science and Public Affairs | 2022-2024 |
Philip | Omunga | CLASS | Political Science and Public Affairs | 2021-2023 |
Del | Bharath | CLASS | Political Science and Public Affairs | 2022-2024 |
Christina | Davis | CLASS | Africana Studies | 2022-2024 |
Kenneth | Jordan | CLASS | Social and Behavioral Sciences | 2022-2024 |
Sherry | Serdikoff | CLASS | Social and Behavioral Sciences | 2021-2023 |
Lakesha | Cole | CLASS | Social and Behavioral Sciences | 2021-2023 |
Adrian | Anderson | CLASS | Social Work | 2022-2024 |
Vicki | Brown | CLASS | Journalism and Mass Communication | 2021-2023 |
Theo | Plothe | CLASS | Journalism and Mass Communication | 2022-2024 |
Zhaoqiong | Qin | COBA | Business: CIS, Logistics and Supply Chain Management | 2022-2024 |
Shetia | Butler Lamar | COBA | Business: CIS, Logistics and Supply Chain Management | 2021-2023 |
Hadi | Farhangi | COBA | Business: GLIB & Supply Chain Management | 2021-2023 |
Inessa | Korovyakovshaya | COBA | Business: Management | 2022-2024 |
Christopher | Torrance | COBA | Business: Management | 2021-2023 |
Kisha R. | Aites | COE | Teacher Education/BIDS | 2021-2023 |
vacant | COST | Physics | 2021-2023 | |
Andrea | Moore | COST | Biology | 2021-2023 |
Johnny | Johnson | COST | Biology | 2022-2024 |
Edugie | Ekuase | COST | Chemistry and Forensic Science | 2022-2024 |
vacant | COST | Chemistry and Forensic Science | 2022-2023 | |
Paramasivam | Sivapatham | COST | Engineering Technology | 2021-2023 |
Antonio | Velazquez | COST | Engineering Technology | 2022-2024 |
vacant | COST | Engineering Technology | 2022-2024 | |
Kenneth | Sajwan | COST | Marine and Environmental Sciences | 2021-2023 |
Sue | Ebanks | COST | Marine & Environmental Sciences | 2022-2024 |
Tilahun | Muche | COST | Math | 2021-2023 |
Wondimu | Tekalign | COST | Math | 2021-2023 |
Shinemin | Lin | COST | Math | 2022-2024 |
vacant | COST | Math | 2022-2024 | |
Jennifer | West | LIBRARY | Library | 2021-2023 |
Previous Lists
2018-2019
updated 8.10.2022